Tiesuogou, China Page

Other names: 铁锁沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9643 Longitude 111.8109 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 39E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiesuogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiesuogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiesuogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanggouling (1.6 nm)
Tangchi (1.9 nm)
Beigou (2.0 nm)
Bandaogou (2.5 nm)
Shimen (3.0 nm)
Tangying (1.5 nm)
Shangchuan (1.8 nm)
Yuanzigou (1.8 nm)
Shancha (2.9 nm)
Xiezhuang (3.4 nm)
Heyingou (1.3 nm)
Tongzizhuang (2.0 nm)
Caojunmo (2.4 nm)
Qianhe (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Libeigou (2.2 nm)
Shibapan (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.4 nm)
Shijiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 54 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 56 nm E 107
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 71 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 94 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Song County
26.6 nm N Luoning County
35.9 nm N Yichuan County, Henan
37.5 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016