Huaping, China Page

Other names: 花坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0537 Longitude 111.7603 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42217

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayao (2.4 nm)
Ranfanggou (2.5 nm)
Tanyugou (1.6 nm)
Shangzhuyuangou (2.1 nm)
Longtan (2.1 nm)
Sijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shawan (2.3 nm)
Mogou (2.9 nm)
Qianzui (3.4 nm)
Yaojia (2.3 nm)
Baizhuang (2.6 nm)
Madian (2.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Miaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhifang (1.6 nm)
Dongshan (2.4 nm)
Shancha (3.0 nm)
Gucheng (3.4 nm)
Shimen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 51 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm E 111
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 73 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 77 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 84 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm E Song County
20.7 nm N Luoning County
32.0 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
34.3 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:42 2016