Xinqing, China Page

Other names: 新庆

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1236 Longitude 127.5838 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 49° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22171

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xunke Sanfenchang Liudui (4.5 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Sidui (10.8 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Wudui (14.3 nm)
Xixingtun (17.2 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishisandui (22.1 nm)
Yuejing (19.0 nm)
Sunwu (20.5 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Erdui (8.5 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang (14.4 nm)
Gedanmin (15.1 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Sandui (14.3 nm)
Xin'e Jingdui (14.8 nm)
Yanhe (17.6 nm)
Dagonghe (18.8 nm)
Xinhua (0.8 nm)
Shengli Linchang (8.8 nm)
Lixin Linchang (11.3 nm)
Maolan Linchang (18.1 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 63 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 63 nm N 17
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 78 nm N 355 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 100 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm SW Lesser Khingan
32.0 nm NE 128th meridian east
35.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
47.7 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:27 2016