Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishisandui, China Page

Other names: 红色边疆三分场四十三队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.4906 Longitude 127.6445 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishisandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishisandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishisandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongsebianjiang Sishiyidui (3.3 nm) Erdaohedaoban (3.2 nm)
Xiaohexidaoban (5.0 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishiliudui (6.0 nm)
Xiaohua Shulinzi (7.3 nm)
Dahua Shulinzi (8.5 nm)
Siji (10.3 nm)
Yijia Shanyufang (12.0 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Shiyidui (15.5 nm)
Semidomka (16.0 nm)
Lacao Wopeng (15.1 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Liudui (15.8 nm)
Shenglitun (9.8 nm)
Weijiang (10.7 nm)
Yuejing (12.0 nm)
Hadayan (11.5 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Wudui (11.3 nm)
Xixingtun (12.0 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Sidui (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 42 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 42 nm N 23
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 56 nm N 351 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 117 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm E 128th meridian east
25.6 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia
29.9 nm N Aigun
31.2 nm N 50th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:03:02 2016