Erdaohedaoban, China Page

Other names: 二道河道班

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.5335 Longitude 127.6930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaohedaoban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaohedaoban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaohedaoban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongsebianjiang Sishiyidui (5.1 nm) Xiaohexidaoban (1.8 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishiliudui (2.8 nm)
Xiaohua Shulinzi (4.2 nm)
Dahua Shulinzi (5.6 nm)
Siji (7.6 nm)
Yijia Shanyufang (9.5 nm)
Semidomka (13.0 nm)
Kommuna Krasnyy Oktyabr' (11.6 nm)
Kovrizhka (12.4 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Shiyidui (13.7 nm)
Shenglitun (7.0 nm)
Weijiang (8.1 nm)
Hadayan (8.9 nm)
Xianwaimao Luchang (12.3 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Sanfenchang Sishisandui (3.2 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Wudui (13.0 nm)
Xixingtun (13.0 nm)
Yuejing (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 38 nm N 22
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 41 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 54 nm N 348 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E 128th meridian east
23.1 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia
27.8 nm N Aigun
29.1 nm N 50th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:58 2016