Lacao Wopeng, China Page

Other names: 拉草窝棚

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.7061 Longitude 127.4449 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 544

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lacao Wopeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lacao Wopeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lacao Wopeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Sidui (3.2 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Zhuanchang (5.4 nm)
Eyu (8.1 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Liudui (1.4 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Erdui (5.8 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Sandui (5.6 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Shidui (5.4 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Nongchang (5.9 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Yidui (7.3 nm)
Fula'erji (9.1 nm)
Tuolimu (9.9 nm)
Kunzhan (12.0 nm)
Korfovskiy (12.1 nm)
Huangqi Yingzi (13.2 nm)
Liangjitun (11.5 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Shiyidui (4.4 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Jiudui (8.3 nm)
Yijia Shanyufang (8.5 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Sishiyidui (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 28 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 43 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 35 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N Aigun
14.9 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia
17.7 nm N 50th parallel north
25.2 nm N Blagoveshchensk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:32:01 2016