Kunzhan, China Page

Other names: 坤站

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.9024 Longitude 127.3920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kunzhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunzhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunzhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjitun (4.6 nm)
Meiyaogou (5.3 nm)
Liangjitun (4.9 nm)
Gujiazi (3.3 nm)
Songshugou (5.5 nm)
Dongsanjiazi (6.3 nm)
Qianhuan (7.3 nm)
Xisandaogou (8.5 nm)
Dongfanghong Meikuang Jiedaobanshichu (10.2 nm)
Waisandaogou (10.3 nm)
Sanjitun (13.0 nm)
Jinhe Nongchang (14.2 nm)
Dawusili (15.4 nm)
Xiaosanjiazi (16.2 nm)
Erdaoquan (4.3 nm) Tuolimu (2.8 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Yidui (5.9 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Sandui (7.3 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Erdui (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 16 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 31 nm N 1 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 29 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Aigun
6.8 nm NE 50th parallel north
10.0 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
14.8 nm NE Blagoveshchensk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:41 2016