Dongfanghong Meikuang Jiedaobanshichu, China Page

Other names: 东方红煤矿街道办事处

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.0712 Longitude 127.3563 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongfanghong Meikuang Jiedaobanshichu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfanghong Meikuang Jiedaobanshichu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfanghong Meikuang Jiedaobanshichu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjitun (2.8 nm)
Jinhe Nongchang (4.5 nm)
Xinshenghuo Yidui Diyingzi (6.5 nm)
Xiaosanjiazi (7.5 nm)
Shang'ergong (9.1 nm)
Xing'an (11.8 nm)
Waisandaogou (5.2 nm)
Dawusili (7.2 nm)
Xisandaogou (1.8 nm)
Qianhuan (2.9 nm)
Songshugou (5.0 nm)
Dongsanjiazi (5.3 nm)
Gujiazi (7.3 nm)
Meiyaogou (7.2 nm)
Songjitun (9.6 nm)
Kunzhan (10.2 nm)
Erdaoquan (9.0 nm)
Tuolimu (12.6 nm)
Liangjitun (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 6 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 21 nm N 5 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 27 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE 50th parallel north
7.6 nm SE Aigun
11.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
9.2 nm E Blagoveshchensk
14.0 nm NE Amur State University
13.8 nm NE Zeya River
12.7 nm E Sixty-Four Villages East of the River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:14 2016