Liangjitun, China Page

Other names: 梁集屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.8654 Longitude 127.2789 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangjitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Shitouren (9.4 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Sanshiqidui (9.4 nm)
Tuanshanzi (10.3 nm)
Songjitun (3.2 nm)
Panchanggou (4.2 nm)
Meiyaogou (5.7 nm)
Gujiazi (5.7 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Qidui (7.4 nm)
Songshugou (7.8 nm)
Elungang (10.2 nm)
Tuolimu (3.1 nm)
Kunzhan (4.9 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Erdui (8.6 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Yidui (8.4 nm)
Erdaoquan (9.1 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Sandui (6.0 nm)
Heiheshi Zhongxuchang Yifenchang (6.8 nm)
Dougouzi Daoban (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 18 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 33 nm N 8 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 34 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Aigun
11.3 nm NE 50th parallel north
14.7 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
19.1 nm NE Blagoveshchensk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:07:36 2016