Shitouren, China Page

Other names: 石头人

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.8195 Longitude 127.0471 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shitouren Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitouren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitouren Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gong Diyingzi (12.0 nm)
Weijiang (13.0 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Sanshiqidui (4.0 nm)
Tuanshanzi (6.1 nm)
Erlongshan (5.6 nm)
Elungang (10.2 nm)
Taipingshan (9.3 nm)
Xinhua (11.2 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Qidui (11.9 nm)
Dougouzi Daoban (5.8 nm)
Heiheshi Zhongxuchang Yifenchang (6.7 nm)
Xigou (7.2 nm)
Panchanggou (8.7 nm)
Beierlong (5.8 nm)
Diaoyugou (7.5 nm)
Weixing (11.3 nm)
Dongshan (11.7 nm)
Nanerlong (11.5 nm)
Sanzhan (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 23 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 38 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 43 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NE Aigun
20.0 nm NE 50th parallel north
30.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
24.0 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:55 2016