Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.6278 Longitude 127.1066 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 49° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weixing (2.9 nm)
Sanzhan (12.1 nm)
Beierlong (6.0 nm)
Diaoyugou (6.0 nm)
Heiheshi Zhongxuchang Yifenchang (8.9 nm)
Dougouzi Daoban (9.3 nm)
Shitouren (11.7 nm)
Xigou (14.5 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Sanshiqidui (15.7 nm)
Liangjitun (15.7 nm)
Tuanshanzi (17.8 nm)
Erlongshan (16.9 nm)
Panchanggou (17.9 nm)
Nanerlong (3.7 nm)
Eyu (6.0 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Zhuanchang (10.7 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Sidui (12.2 nm)
Hongsebianjiang Yifenchang Sandui (13.6 nm)
Sunwu (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 33 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 49 nm N 13 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 48 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm NE Aigun
26.7 nm NE 50th parallel north
27.3 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia
34.6 nm NE Blagoveshchensk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:23:13 2016