Beierlong, China Page

Other names: 北二龙

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.7222 Longitude 127.0530 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 49° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1126

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beierlong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beierlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beierlong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanzhan (11.5 nm)
Weijiang (11.4 nm)
Shitouren (5.8 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Sanshiqidui (9.8 nm)
Erlongshan (10.9 nm)
Tuanshanzi (11.9 nm)
Xigou (10.4 nm)
Panchanggou (13.3 nm)
Taipingshan (14.5 nm)
Elungang (15.9 nm)
Xinhua (16.5 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Qidui (17.0 nm)
Gong Diyingzi (16.7 nm)
Diaoyugou (4.3 nm)
Dougouzi Daoban (5.9 nm)
Heiheshi Zhongxuchang Yifenchang (6.1 nm)
Nanerlong (6.8 nm)
Weixing (5.5 nm)
Dongshan (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 28 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 44 nm N 18 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 46 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NE Aigun
23.6 nm NE 50th parallel north
25.9 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia
35.1 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:36:28 2016