Gedanmin, China Page

Other names: 疙疸敏

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.9768 Longitude 127.8971 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gedanmin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedanmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedanmin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli Linchang (12.6 nm)
Xinhua (14.5 nm)
Xin'e Jingdui (8.8 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Sandui (12.9 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Erdui (12.1 nm)
Xinchun (13.2 nm)
Xunke Erfenchang Sandui (12.8 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Sidui (17.2 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang (18.3 nm)
Xunke Sanfenchang Liudui (15.6 nm)
Zhanhetun (17.9 nm)
Yanhe (20.1 nm)
Xunke Erfenchang Sidui (9.4 nm)
Xunke Erfenchang (10.7 nm)
Xunke Erfenchang Liudui (12.6 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (12.7 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (18.4 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (19.7 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 69 nm N 5
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 75 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 88 nm N 348 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 86 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
36.6 nm N 128th meridian east
29.4 nm W Lesser Khingan
57.2 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:31 2016