Kunteji Caifa Yiduan, China Page

Other names: 坤特奇采伐一段

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.6492 Longitude 127.8145 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 48' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kunteji Caifa Yiduan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunteji Caifa Yiduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunteji Caifa Yiduan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunteji Linchang (4.2 nm)
Xinniqi Luchang Buludui (5.1 nm)
Zhanbei (7.2 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (8.1 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (9.2 nm)
Baduan (10.2 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (7.4 nm)
Maolan Linchang (13.5 nm)
Gedanmin (19.9 nm)
Shengli Linchang (21.8 nm)
Lixin Linchang (22.1 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (2.2 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (5.5 nm)
Beiying Linchang (8.3 nm)
Yinanhe Linchang (16.2 nm)
Sandao (10.3 nm)
Zhanzhong (12.2 nm)
Xinying (15.5 nm)
Ludian (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 72 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 89 nm N 6
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 93 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
25.5 nm W Lesser Khingan
56.5 nm N 128th meridian east
65.3 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:16 2016