Baduan, China Page

Other names: 八段

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.7476 Longitude 127.6046 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 48° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baduan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baduan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maolan Linchang (4.5 nm)
Shengli Linchang (13.8 nm)
Lixin Linchang (12.9 nm)
Xinhua (21.8 nm)
Gedanmin (18.0 nm)
Xinqing (22.6 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (2.1 nm)
Kunteji Linchang (6.1 nm)
Guanggai Mudian (8.5 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (10.2 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (12.1 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (14.3 nm)
Beiying Linchang (18.0 nm)
Zhanbei (3.4 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (7.6 nm)
Xinniqi Luchang Buludui (9.4 nm)
Sandao (16.2 nm)
Zhanzhong (18.4 nm)
Yulinhe (24.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 86 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 85 nm N 12
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 82 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Lesser Khingan
23.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
52.5 nm N 128th meridian east
66.9 nm NE Mikhaylovsky District, Amur Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:09 2016