Xinying, China Page

Other names: 新营

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.3930 Longitude 127.8616 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanzhong (6.3 nm)
Shuangsheng Gongduan (13.2 nm)
Shuangfeng Linchang (17.1 nm)
Sandao (7.9 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (15.4 nm)
Kunteji Caifa Yiduan (15.5 nm)
Xinniqi Luchang Buludui (14.2 nm)
Beiying Linchang (15.8 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (17.1 nm)
Kunteji Linchang (18.1 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (17.6 nm)
Zhanbei (20.2 nm)
Zhanbei Linchang (21.8 nm)
Ludian (7.7 nm) Dongfanghong Linchang Sanfencha (17.2 nm)
Hongguang Gongduan (16.3 nm)
Dongfanghong Linchang (19.7 nm)
Yaoxiaoling (22.1 nm)
Yuejin Jingyingsuo (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 60 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
35.3 nm NW Lesser Khingan
51.8 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
50.7 nm SE Youhao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:31 2016