Shileihe, China Page

Other names: 石磊河

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.5739 Longitude 128.7344 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 47° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 4E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shileihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shileihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shileihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodisicun (0.7 nm)
Zhumu (6.4 nm)
Laodisancun (1.1 nm)
Laofenju Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Wuxing (4.4 nm)
Xibeicha (5.5 nm)
Yumiao Jingyingsuo (5.9 nm)
Wumahe (9.3 nm)
Shuguang (9.3 nm)
Yichun (9.7 nm)
Xinshengduan (5.6 nm)
Pingche (7.6 nm)
Shengzhishan (8.0 nm)
Qingshan Linchang (2.6 nm)
Qinggang (3.0 nm)
Anquan Jingyingsuo (5.4 nm)
Xianfeng (5.9 nm)
Xiling Linchang (10.1 nm)
Qianjin Jingyingsuo (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 15 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
9.6 nm N Wumahe District
11.7 nm NE Yichun, Heilongjiang
11.6 nm NE Yichun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:14 2016