Qianjin Jingyingsuo, China Page

Other names: 前进经营所

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3882 Longitude 128.7321 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2286

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjin Jingyingsuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Jingyingsuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Jingyingsuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiling Linchang (1.7 nm)
Xiangyang Gongduan (3.2 nm)
Xianfeng (5.7 nm)
Anquan Jingyingsuo (5.9 nm)
Qinggang (8.2 nm)
Qingshan Linchang (9.1 nm)
Shileihe (11.1 nm)
Laodisicun (11.1 nm)
Laodisancun (12.2 nm)
Shengzhishan (10.2 nm)
Laofenju Nongchang (14.2 nm)
Xinshengduan (13.3 nm)
Zhumu (13.1 nm)
Ergongqu (10.2 nm) Xinsheng Qingniandui (5.1 nm)
Shuguang Linchang (7.1 nm)
Chaoyang Linchang (9.6 nm)
Hanyue Linchang (10.2 nm)
Beilie Linchang (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 24 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
20.5 nm N Wumahe District
21.6 nm N Yichun District
21.8 nm N Yichun, Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:38 2016