Shuguang Linchang, China Page

Other names: 曙光林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2724 Longitude 128.7721 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuguang Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuguang Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuguang Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsheng Qingniandui (2.3 nm)
Qianjin Jingyingsuo (7.1 nm)
Xiling Linchang (8.6 nm)
Xiangyang Gongduan (8.7 nm)
Xianfeng (12.4 nm)
Anquan Jingyingsuo (13.1 nm)
Nangou (12.6 nm)
Ergongqu (14.1 nm)
Xigou (13.8 nm)
Hongguang Linchang (8.0 nm) Chaoyang Linchang (2.9 nm)
Hanyue Linchang (3.2 nm)
Beilie Linchang (5.9 nm)
Dongfeng Linchang (8.2 nm)
Liangshui Shiyan Linchang (6.8 nm)
Huanan (9.0 nm)
Bishui Linchang (8.8 nm)
Shuanghe (11.7 nm)
Yongcui Linchang (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 30 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 73 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm N Wumahe District
27.6 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
27.9 nm N Yichun District
28.1 nm N Yichun, Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:38 2016