Qingshan Linchang, China Page

Other names: 青山林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.5381 Longitude 128.6990 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 47° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshan Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhumu (5.5 nm)
Gaopo (7.7 nm)
Shengli (8.6 nm)
Laodisicun (2.2 nm)
Shileihe (2.6 nm)
Laodisancun (3.3 nm)
Laofenju Nongchang (5.5 nm)
Xibeicha (7.6 nm)
Wuxing (6.9 nm)
Yumiao Jingyingsuo (8.5 nm)
Shuguang (11.2 nm)
Wumahe (11.8 nm)
Qinggang (2.3 nm)
Xinshengduan (7.6 nm)
Anquan Jingyingsuo (3.2 nm)
Xianfeng (4.6 nm)
Xiling Linchang (7.9 nm)
Xiangyang Gongduan (8.8 nm)
Qianjin Jingyingsuo (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 18 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
12.0 nm N Wumahe District
14.3 nm NE Yichun, Heilongjiang
14.2 nm NE Yichun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:45:49 2016