Qierqi Linchang Jiaohebanchang, China Page

Other names: 七二七林场胶合板厂

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.3650 Longitude 126.5748 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 50° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qierqi Linchang Jiaohebanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qierqi Linchang Jiaohebanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qierqi Linchang Jiaohebanchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshengtun (6.9 nm) Zhilu Yidui Diyingzi (8.0 nm)
Laomaqun (12.6 nm)
Xinshengmadian (15.1 nm)
Huapiyao Niudian (16.1 nm)
Qi'erqi Linchang (1.0 nm)
Huashu Paizi (3.3 nm)
Huashu Paizi Diyingzi (5.2 nm)
Huashu Paizi Linchang (9.8 nm)
Xinkailing (11.9 nm)
Zhaominglan Diyingzi (10.8 nm)
Qierqi Linchang Qingshanfenchang (1.0 nm)
Zhuduzihe (2.8 nm)
Laogongsi (3.2 nm)
Sandaogou (6.3 nm)
Sidaogou (8.5 nm)
Wudaogou (9.3 nm)
Daqing (12.1 nm)
Saodazigou (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 30 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 32 nm E 83 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41426 Heli Srednebeloye Helicopter Base Srednebeloye 58 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.4 nm NE 51st parallel north
41.4 nm NE 127th meridian east
39.7 nm NW 126th meridian east
50.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 27th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:40:41 2016