Huashu Paizi, China Page

Other names: 桦树排字

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.3855 Longitude 126.6542 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 15E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huashu Paizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashu Paizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashu Paizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qi'erqi Linchang (2.9 nm)
Qierqi Linchang Qingshanfenchang (3.5 nm)
Qierqi Linchang Jiaohebanchang (3.3 nm)
Zhilu Yidui Diyingzi (8.7 nm)
Changshengtun (10.1 nm)
Laomaqun (10.7 nm)
Xinshengmadian (14.0 nm)
Xinsheng Sidui (12.9 nm)
Huapiyao Niudian (14.4 nm)
Xinsheng Sandui (14.1 nm)
Huashu Paizi Linchang (7.3 nm)
Zhaominglan Diyingzi (7.7 nm)
Liu Diyingzi (8.8 nm)
Wuliya (9.7 nm)
Laogongsi (3.8 nm)
Huashu Paizi Diyingzi (4.4 nm)
Zhuduzihe (4.9 nm)
Sandaogou (8.9 nm)
Xinkailing (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 28 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 29 nm E 85 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41426 Heli Srednebeloye Helicopter Base Srednebeloye 54 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.1 nm N 51st parallel north
39.1 nm N 127th meridian east
29.1 nm E Ignatyevo Airport
35.0 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2014


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:44:45 2016