Huashu Paizi Diyingzi, China Page

Other names: 桦树排字地营子

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.3160 Longitude 126.6866 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huashu Paizi Diyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashu Paizi Diyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashu Paizi Diyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laogongsi (2.3 nm)
Qi'erqi Linchang (4.2 nm)
Zhuduzihe (4.1 nm)
Qierqi Linchang Qingshanfenchang (4.5 nm)
Qierqi Linchang Jiaohebanchang (5.2 nm)
Sandaogou (7.1 nm)
Huashu Paizi (4.4 nm)
Wuliya (11.6 nm)
Xinxi (14.7 nm)
Huashu Paizi Linchang (5.5 nm)
Xinkailing (6.8 nm)
Zhaominglan Diyingzi (7.9 nm)
Liu Diyingzi (7.8 nm)
Taiping Linchang (9.7 nm)
Najinkouzi (10.6 nm)
Jinhe Sifenchang Ershiliudui (14.5 nm)
Jinhe Sifenchang Ershibadui (9.4 nm)
Sidaohezi (14.4 nm)
Fu Diyingzi (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 25 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 28 nm E 76 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41426 Heli Srednebeloye Helicopter Base Srednebeloye 55 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm E Ignatyevo Airport
28.6 nm E List of HVDC projects
42.7 nm N 51st parallel north
42.7 nm N 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:34 2016