Xinshengmadian, China Page

Other names: 新生马点

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.6162 Longitude 126.5928 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 50° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinshengmadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshengmadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshengmadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aonan Linchang (8.7 nm)
Shisanjilu (9.1 nm)
Huapiyao Niudian (3.3 nm)
Laomaqun (4.7 nm)
Yubian Jinchang (5.9 nm)
Xinsheng Sandui (6.4 nm)
Huapiyao (7.2 nm)
Xinsheng Sidui (7.9 nm)
Xinsheng Erdui (10.1 nm)
Xinli (11.9 nm)
Wuliya (13.6 nm)
Zhilu Yidui Diyingzi (8.6 nm)
Huashu Paizi (14.0 nm)
Qierqi Linchang Jiaohebanchang (15.1 nm)
Qi'erqi Linchang (15.7 nm)
Qierqi Linchang Qingshanfenchang (16.0 nm)
Laogongsi (17.5 nm)
Zhuduzihe (17.8 nm)
Huashu Paizi Diyingzi (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 33 nm E 109 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 38 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR41426 Heli Srednebeloye Helicopter Base Srednebeloye 54 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm NE 51st parallel north
27.7 nm NE 127th meridian east
35.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
28.8 nm NW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:45:11 2016