Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu, China Page

Other names: Ch’ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2039 Longitude 124.5939 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jianguo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niudifangzi (3.3 nm)
Liu-ti-fang (3.2 nm)
Donghua (3.3 nm)
Fan-chia-ying-tzu (4.4 nm)
Furao (4.5 nm)
Hsiao-shao-kuo (5.2 nm)
Nangang (5.4 nm)
Renhongjiang (1.6 nm)
Jianhua Sidui (2.5 nm)
Feng-tien-p'u (2.5 nm)
Jianhua (2.8 nm)
Wangxianwutun (3.3 nm)
Liuguitun (3.3 nm)
Jianxin (1.2 nm)
Sanmen Yujia (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyushutun (3.0 nm)
Chao-chia-t'un (3.0 nm)
Xinlitun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 27 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 35 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 120 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S Taikang Railway Station
21.3 nm S Taikang, Dorbod County
21.8 nm W Jianhua District
31.2 nm NW Sanjiazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:55 2016