Niudifangzi, China Page

Other names: 牛地房子

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2584 Longitude 124.5969 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niudifangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niudifangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niudifangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangang (3.1 nm)
Erh-shih-k'o-yu-shu (3.6 nm)
Shengli (3.7 nm)
Fan-chia-ying-tzu (1.1 nm)
Furao (1.3 nm)
Hsiao-shao-kuo (2.3 nm)
Yongsheng (4.1 nm)
Yongfu (4.4 nm)
Donghua (2.2 nm)
Liu-ti-fang (2.3 nm)
Shijiuhao (3.5 nm)
Wangjiagang (3.2 nm)
Ma-chan-yuan (3.2 nm)
Jianguo (3.1 nm)
Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu (3.3 nm)
Renhongjiang (3.8 nm)
Jianxin (4.3 nm)
Feng-tien-p'u (3.8 nm)
Sanmen Yujia (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 27 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 37 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm S Taikang Railway Station
24.5 nm S Taikang, Dorbod County
21.0 nm W Jianhua District
28.3 nm NW Sanjiazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:51 2016