Nangang, China Page

Other names: 南岗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2829 Longitude 124.5303 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nangang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtugang (2.6 nm)
Niudagezi (3.3 nm)
Liming Liangzi (3.9 nm)
Erh-shih-k'o-yu-shu (0.7 nm)
Shengli (0.8 nm)
Yongfu (3.3 nm)
Dongyabuhai (4.5 nm)
Yongxing (4.7 nm)
Qiannanwazi (5.6 nm)
Yongfa (5.9 nm)
Hounanwazi (6.1 nm)
Fan-chia-ying-tzu (2.9 nm)
Niudifangzi (3.1 nm)
Furao (2.9 nm)
Yongsheng (4.5 nm)
Hsiao-shao-kuo (4.3 nm)
Qinggang (2.5 nm)
Jianguo (5.3 nm)
Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 25 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 40 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm S Taikang Railway Station
25.4 nm S Taikang, Dorbod County
18.1 nm W Jianhua District
25.9 nm N Sanjiazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:05:43 2016