Chao-chia-t'un, China Page

Other names: Chao-chia-t’un

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1536 Longitude 124.5944 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chao-chia-t'un Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chao-chia-t'un Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chao-chia-t'un Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaoyushutun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianxin (2.1 nm)
Sanmen Yujia (1.9 nm)
Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu (3.0 nm)
Jianguo (3.2 nm)
Renhongjiang (3.3 nm)
Feng-tien-p'u (4.1 nm)
Jianhua (4.1 nm)
Liuguitun (4.7 nm)
Liu-ti-fang (5.8 nm)
Jianhua Sidui (3.1 nm)
Xinlitun (3.5 nm)
Wangxianwutun (3.9 nm)
Liaoyuan (4.0 nm)
Shibahao (3.3 nm)
Shiliuhao (3.9 nm)
Shijiuhao (5.5 nm)
Xiaoheishan (5.9 nm)
Huanzidong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 33 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 28 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 118 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S Taikang Railway Station
18.5 nm S Taikang, Dorbod County
23.0 nm NW Jianhua District
32.1 nm S Daqing West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:39 2016