Xiaoheishan, China Page

Other names: 小黑山

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0568 Longitude 124.5649 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 3' 24N Long (DMS) 124° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3914

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoheishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoheishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoheishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanzidong (2.9 nm)
Langdong Gangzi (5.0 nm)
Hulixin (6.4 nm)
Shibahao (3.6 nm)
Chao-chia-t'un (5.9 nm)
Xiaoyushutun (6.0 nm)
Sanmen Yujia (7.8 nm)
Jianxin (8.0 nm)
Xinlitun (6.9 nm)
Wangdawaguan (2.5 nm)
Xianfeng (3.3 nm)
Hou-chai-ti-fang-tzu (3.6 nm)
Shijiuhao (3.7 nm)
Laohuangjiatun (3.7 nm)
Huodifangzi (4.4 nm)
Shiliuhao (4.8 nm)
Liangjiatun (6.1 nm)
Xianjin (5.9 nm)
Shiwutun (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 30 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 28 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 113 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
12.6 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County
27.3 nm SE Daqing West Railway Station
25.1 nm NW Jianhua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:39 2016