Zhuyuankeng, China Page

Other names: 竹源坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1643 Longitude 117.6375 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuyuankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuankeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankengcun (1.1 nm)
Dikengyang (1.8 nm)
Caolong (1.8 nm)
Pengkengcun (3.1 nm)
Mianzhubian (3.0 nm)
Chikeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqiancun (2.8 nm)
Xiji (1.4 nm)
Zaoshukeng (2.5 nm)
Zhangkengcun (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Putoucheng (1.1 nm)
Dabanyang (1.7 nm)
Juyangcun (2.0 nm)
Enjia (2.1 nm)
Pingshi (2.6 nm)
Liankeng (3.0 nm)
Luyangcun (3.1 nm)
Qiancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm N 33 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm W 238 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 94 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 96 nm S 179
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 93 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
28.6 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:37 2016