Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村乡,中村乡

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1658 Longitude 117.6942 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10362

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miyangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiji (2.1 nm)
Juyangcun (2.6 nm)
Zaoshukeng (1.0 nm)
Jifengcun (1.6 nm)
Jishe (1.7 nm)
Xiaoqiancun (2.5 nm)
Kengyuancun (3.0 nm)
Baishuicun (3.1 nm)
Xiaobeikeng (1.3 nm)
Zucuo (1.3 nm)
Dushuicun (2.0 nm)
Dabeikeng (2.1 nm)
Junzhucun (2.4 nm)
Shanfengyuan (2.9 nm)
Zhangkengcun (1.1 nm)
Changzukeng (1.3 nm)
Qiancun (2.8 nm)
Geyukeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 17 nm N 25 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm W 240 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 93 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 91 nm S 138
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 96 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
20.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
19.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
26.7 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:39 2016