Ningdacun, China Page

Other names: 宁大村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.0668 Longitude 115.7117 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 42E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92429

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ningdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningdacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weigancun (1.4 nm)
Jianghuzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Fengyangcun (2.2 nm)
Shixiaozhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Dalucun (1.3 nm)
Sanyiji (1.6 nm)
Dazhoucun (2.0 nm)
Qianwangcun (2.3 nm)
Yanghaicun (2.8 nm)
Hanyingcun (2.7 nm)
Suyingcun (2.6 nm)
Wangguanji (0.7 nm)
Xindezhuang (1.5 nm)
Menzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Yangzhaicun (1.9 nm)
Qiuzhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Wangguancun (0.9 nm)
Wuzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Liuhezhacun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 11 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 103 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
10.5 nm SE Yingquan District
10.7 nm SE Zhaoji, Funan County
11.3 nm SE Fuyang
11.5 nm SE Yingzhou District
11.5 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang
12.1 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:59 2016