Qianwangcun, China Page

Other names: 前王村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1058 Longitude 115.7144 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97122

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianwangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanyingcun (1.2 nm)
Suyingcun (1.9 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (2.2 nm)
Wangzhai (2.3 nm)
Yanghaicun (0.5 nm)
Caosicun (1.9 nm)
Wangyoufangcun (2.1 nm)
Huzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Dazhoucun (1.4 nm)
Wangmiaocun (1.7 nm)
Qiuyingcun (2.1 nm)
Dalucun (1.0 nm)
Sanyiji (1.1 nm)
Shixiaozhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Xindezhuang (1.7 nm)
Weigancun (1.9 nm)
Ningdacun (2.3 nm)
Wangguanji (2.4 nm)
Menzhuangcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 13 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 101 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
12.4 nm SE Yingquan District
12.6 nm SE Zhaoji, Funan County
13.4 nm SE Fuyang
13.8 nm N Taihe County, Anhui
13.5 nm SE Yingzhou District
13.4 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016