Wangguancun, China Page

Other names: 王官村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.0560 Longitude 115.7232 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangguancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Weigancun (2.3 nm)
Jianghuzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Fengyangcun (2.4 nm)
Wangguanji (0.6 nm)
Ningdacun (0.9 nm)
Shixiaozhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Menzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Xindezhuang (1.7 nm)
Dalucun (2.0 nm)
Dazhoucun (2.3 nm)
Sanyiji (2.4 nm)
Yangzhaicun (1.0 nm)
Renhecun (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Liuhezhacun (1.5 nm)
Wuzhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.1 nm)
Liuhekoucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 10 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 103 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
9.6 nm SE Yingquan District
9.8 nm SE Zhaoji, Funan County
10.5 nm SE Fuyang
10.7 nm SE Yingzhou District
10.6 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang
11.3 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:41 2016