Liuhezhacun, China Page

Other names: 柳河闸村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.0315 Longitude 115.7169 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92472

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuhezhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhezhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhezhacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Fengyangcun (2.0 nm)
Jianghuzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xuyingcun (2.5 nm)
Wangguancun (1.5 nm)
Qiuzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Ningdacun (2.1 nm)
Wangguanji (2.2 nm)
Shixiaozhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Menzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Yangzhaicun (1.4 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Renhecun (2.5 nm)
Liuhekoucun (0.9 nm)
Wangxinzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Longtancun (2.2 nm)
Chenjicun (2.3 nm)
Zaoshuxingcun (2.6 nm)
Daningzhuangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 9 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 104 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E List of major power stations in Anhui
8.7 nm SE Yingquan District
8.8 nm SE Zhaoji, Funan County
9.4 nm SE Fuyang
9.6 nm SE Yingzhou District
9.7 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang
10.3 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:15 2016