Sitio Pico da Serra, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Pico da Serra

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.5502 Longitude -48.8747 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 1S Long (DMS) 48° 52' 29W Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10687

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Pico da Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pico da Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pico da Serra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Taquarucu (0.8 nm)
Taquarucu (0.9 nm)
Bairro Mineiros (1.5 nm)
Sitio Benedito Mendes (1.8 nm)
Sitio Tijuco (1.9 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (0.8 nm)
Sitio Pires A (1.4 nm)
Bairro Taquarucu (1.4 nm)
Bairro Engenho Velho (2.4 nm)
Chacara Rio das Pedras (0.4 nm)
Sitio Luciana (0.5 nm)
Sitio Canjica (1.2 nm)
Rio das Pedras (1.3 nm)
Bairro do Palmital (2.2 nm)
Sitio Rio das Pedras (0.4 nm)
Serrinha (0.5 nm)
Sitio Serrinha (0.6 nm)
Bairro Serrinha (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Serrinha (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJYV Heli Cauê-Apiaí Heliport Apiaí 2 nm N 34
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 60 nm S 195 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 100 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Caverna de Santana
9.8 nm SW 49th meridian west
9.7 nm E Gruta das Areias
10.7 nm E Abismo Ouro Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:57 2016