Sitio Pires A, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Pires A

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.5288 Longitude -48.8660 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 44S Long (DMS) 48° 51' 58W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16221

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Pires A Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pires A Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pires A Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro Taquarucu (0.5 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Taquarucu (1.6 nm)
Taquarucu (1.6 nm)
Bairro Engenho Velho (1.1 nm)
Sitio Limeoeiro (1.6 nm)
Bairro Limoeiro (1.7 nm)
Bairro Capoeirinha (1.9 nm)
Apiai (1.4 nm)
Bairro do Palmital (1.5 nm)
Bairro Coreiropolis (1.5 nm)
Sitio Luciana (1.2 nm)
Sitio Pico da Serra (1.4 nm)
Rio das Pedras (1.5 nm)
Chacara Rio das Pedras (1.6 nm)
Sitio Canjica (1.7 nm)
Serrinha (1.8 nm)
Sitio Rio das Pedras (1.8 nm)
Sitio Serrinha (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJYV Heli Cauê-Apiaí Heliport Apiaí 1 nm E 50
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 62 nm S 195 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 101 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Caverna de Santana
9.7 nm E Gruta das Areias
10.2 nm E Abismo Ouro Grosso
11.0 nm SW 49th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:57 2016