Sitio Tijuco, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Tijuco

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.5391 Longitude -48.9074 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 21S Long (DMS) 48° 54' 27W Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Tijuco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Tijuco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Tijuco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Iguatemi (0.4 nm)
Tijuco (0.9 nm)
Bairro dos Coelhos (1.7 nm)
Sitio Bairro dos Coelhos (1.8 nm)
Sitio Benedito Mendes (0.5 nm)
Bairro Iguatemi (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Lajeado (1.3 nm)
Sitio Iguatemi (1.5 nm)
Sitio Barra Grande (1.6 nm)
Sitio Taquarucu (1.7 nm)
Bairro Taquarucu (1.8 nm)
Sitio Corrego Novo (2.0 nm)
Taquarucu (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Taquarucu (1.1 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (1.5 nm)
Bairro Taquarucu (1.9 nm)
Bairro Mineiros (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Marajo (1.7 nm)
Bairro Roseira (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJYV Heli Cauê-Apiaí Heliport Apiaí 3 nm E 66
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 61 nm S 193 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 101 nm S 176 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW 49th meridian west
11.0 nm E Caverna de Santana
11.6 nm E Gruta das Areias
12.4 nm E Abismo Ouro Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:58 2016