Alto Uruguai, Brazil Page

Other names: Alto Uruguay

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.3000 Longitude -54.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alto Uruguai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Uruguai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Uruguai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Monteagudo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Soberbio (3.5 nm)
Puerto Mata Ojos (11.3 nm)
Yerbal Caa Yara (11.0 nm)
Rincon Lentini (14.4 nm)
Esperanca (9.7 nm)
Padre Gonzales (12.0 nm)
Rio Yaboty (13.9 nm)
Tres Passos (13.9 nm)
Lajeado Bonito (3.5 nm)
Tiradentes (6.6 nm)
Caa-Guacu (6.7 nm)
Esquina Gaucha (9.7 nm)
Planalto (10.4 nm)
Crissiumal (12.0 nm)
Estradaozinho (13.1 nm)
Pranchada (12.6 nm)
Lajeado Grande (13.6 nm)
Cascata (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSTO Small Três Passos Airport Três Passos 17 nm S 135
FR911 Small HORIZONTINA 23 nm S 208
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 48 nm E 82
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 79 nm E 83 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W El Soberbio
6.4 nm SE Tiradentes do Sul
7.5 nm SW Caá-Iari River
8.2 nm SE Esperança do Sul
9.3 nm NE 54th meridian west
12.0 nm S Crissiumal
14.2 nm SE Três Passos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:50 2016