Yerbal Caa Yara, Argentina Page

Other names: Yerbal Caá Yará

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -27.1167 Longitude -54.1333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yerbal Caa Yara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yerbal Caa Yara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yerbal Caa Yara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rincon Lentini (4.7 nm)
Las Mercedes (10.7 nm)
Rincon Lentini (15.1 nm)
Fortaleza (16.1 nm)
Campinas Badana (20.0 nm)
Campinas del Paraiso (8.7 nm)
Rio Yaboty (10.3 nm)
Derrubadas (16.3 nm)
Monteagudo (10.9 nm)
Alto Uruguai (11.0 nm)
El Soberbio (11.5 nm)
Lajeado Bonito (14.1 nm)
Caa-Guacu (16.6 nm)
Tiradentes (17.2 nm)
Esperanca (17.4 nm)
Esquina Gaucha (20.3 nm)
Puerto Mata Ojos (20.1 nm)
Padre Gonzales (20.5 nm)
Planalto (21.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36152 Small San Vicente Airport Fabiano 21 nm W 297
SSYT Small Itapiranga Airport Itapiranga 23 nm E 93
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 48 nm E 95
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 84 nm N 347 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 78 nm E 91 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE 54th meridian west
11.9 nm S El Soberbio
16.2 nm SE Esperança do Sul
17.1 nm S Tiradentes do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:00 2016