Campinas Badana, Argentina Page

Other names: Campiñas Badana

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -26.7833 Longitude -54.1500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 906

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Campinas Badana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campinas Badana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campinas Badana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fracran (7.7 nm)
Yerbal Nuevo (21.5 nm)
Colonia Santa Teresa (28.5 nm)
Macaco (9.0 nm)
San Pedro (9.9 nm)
San Vicente (10.0 nm)
Yaguaritica (11.0 nm)
Tobuna (23.2 nm)
Barrancon San Pedro (19.7 nm)
Los Pinares (22.0 nm)
La Gruta (21.1 nm)
Fortaleza (4.1 nm)
Rincon Lentini (17.2 nm)
Campinas del Paraiso (17.0 nm)
Yerbal Caa Yara (20.0 nm)
Las Mercedes (22.3 nm)
Rio Yaboty (24.2 nm)
Rincon Lentini (28.4 nm)
Monteagudo (31.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36152 Small San Vicente Airport Fabiano 20 nm W 240
SATD ELO Small ELDORADO El Dorado 32 nm N 315
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 54 nm E 117
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 65 nm N 344 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 73 nm N 345 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N San Pedro Department, Misiones
9.5 nm N San Pedro (Misiones)
22.0 nm SW San Vicente (Misiones)
26.3 nm S 54th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:41 2016