Yaguaritica, Argentina Page

Other names: Yaguatirica

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -26.6333 Longitude -54.0333 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3588

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaguaritica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaguaritica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaguaritica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro (4.1 nm)
Macaco (5.4 nm)
San Vicente (5.5 nm)
Fracran (14.8 nm)
Tobuna (12.3 nm)
Los Pinos (24.2 nm)
Campinas de America (27.7 nm)
Los Pinares (11.8 nm)
Barrancon San Pedro (12.9 nm)
La Gruta (16.8 nm)
Paraiso (20.7 nm)
Bandeirante (23.7 nm)
Guaraciaba (24.3 nm)
Sao Miguel d'Oeste (26.0 nm)
Descanso (26.9 nm)
Campinas Badana (11.0 nm)
Fortaleza (14.8 nm)
Campinas del Paraiso (24.1 nm)
Rincon Lentini (27.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATI Small Bernardo De Irigoyen Airport Bernardo de Irigoyen 28 nm N 42
SSDC Small Dionísio Cerqueira Airport Dionísio Cerqueira 29 nm E 47
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 54 nm E 128
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 58 nm N 336 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 66 nm N 338 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W San Pedro (Misiones)
4.5 nm W San Pedro Department, Misiones
24.5 nm NW Santiago de Liniers (Misiones)
27.2 nm SE 27th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:14 2016