Sitio Ouro Verde, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Ouro Verde

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1075 Longitude -52.1283 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 27S Long (DMS) 52° 7' 42W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Ouro Verde Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Ouro Verde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Ouro Verde Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Ouro Verde (0.4 nm)
Fazenda da Pitanga (1.3 nm)
Uniflor (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Futurista (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Uniflor (1.1 nm)
Guarani (1.4 nm)
Sitio Tio Patinhas (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Gauchita (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Rosa (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Mato Grosso (1.8 nm)
Sitio do Rio Claro (2.1 nm)
Bairro Caicara (2.1 nm)
Sitio Granada (2.8 nm)
Chacara Rincao de Deus (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Sebastiao (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Lucia (2.3 nm)
Estancia Alegre (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Minuano (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 10 nm S 180
SSHN Small Recanto das Águias Airport Iguaraçu 16 nm E 120
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 22 nm S 164 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 50 nm E 60
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 56 nm E 104 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Uniflor
4.9 nm SE Atalaia, Paraná
6.2 nm SW Nova Esperança, Paraná
8.9 nm N Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
10.3 nm S Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
9.7 nm E Flórida, Paraná
12.5 nm N Paranacity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:56 2016