Sitio Tio Patinhas, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Tio Patinhas

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0765 Longitude -52.1165 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 35S Long (DMS) 52° 6' 59W Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4231

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Tio Patinhas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Tio Patinhas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Tio Patinhas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Santa Rosa (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Uniflor (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Gauchita (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Flor da Mata (2.2 nm)
Uniflor (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Bandeirante (2.5 nm)
Fazenda da Pitanga (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Marianina (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Francisco de Paula (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Geraldo (2.0 nm)
Novo Birigui (2.0 nm)
Fazenda do Vagalume (2.3 nm)
Sitio do Rio Claro (1.5 nm)
Sitio Granada (2.0 nm)
Guarani (0.6 nm)
Sitio Ouro Verde (2.0 nm)
Estancia Ouro Verde (2.3 nm)
Bairro Caicara (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 12 nm S 183
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 15 nm N 43
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 24 nm S 167 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 48 nm E 62
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 56 nm E 106 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Uniflor
5.6 nm SE Atalaia, Paraná
7.3 nm N Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
8.1 nm SW Nova Esperança, Paraná
9.0 nm E Flórida, Paraná
10.8 nm N Paranacity
12.2 nm S Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:24:05 2016