Sitio do Rio Claro, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio do Rio Claro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0910 Longitude -52.0946 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 28S Long (DMS) 52° 5' 41W Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio do Rio Claro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Rio Claro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Rio Claro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guarani (1.2 nm)
Sitio Tio Patinhas (1.5 nm)
Sitio Ouro Verde (2.1 nm)
Estancia Ouro Verde (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Uniflor (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Rosa (2.9 nm)
Novo Birigui (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Marianina (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Julia (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Geraldo (2.9 nm)
Sitio Granada (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Carlos (1.5 nm)
Sitio Alianca (2.1 nm)
Caicarinha (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Caicara (2.5 nm)
Sitio Novo Horizonte (2.5 nm)
Bairro Caicara (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Mato Grosso (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Sebastiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 12 nm S 189
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 14 nm N 37
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 23 nm S 169 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 48 nm E 60
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 55 nm E 105 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Uniflor
4.2 nm SE Atalaia, Paraná
7.8 nm E Flórida, Paraná
8.3 nm SW Nova Esperança, Paraná
8.6 nm NW Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
11.6 nm S Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
11.9 nm N Paranacity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:45 2016