Chacara Rincao de Deus, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Rincão de Deus,Chácara

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1251 Longitude -52.1446 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 30S Long (DMS) 52° 8' 41W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chacara Rincao de Deus Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Rincao de Deus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Rincao de Deus Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Futurista (1.1 nm)
Fazenda da Roma (1.5 nm)
Fazenda California (1.9 nm)
Sitio Tres Irmaos (2.6 nm)
Estancia Ouro Verde (1.0 nm)
Fazenda da Pitanga (1.2 nm)
Sitio Ouro Verde (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Uniflor (1.9 nm)
Uniflor (2.5 nm)
Guarani (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Gauchita (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Sebastiao (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Mato Grosso (2.3 nm)
Sitio Vera Cruz (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Santa Lucia (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Minuano (1.6 nm)
Estancia Alegre (2.0 nm)
Estancia Brasil (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Monte Azul (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 9 nm S 175
SSHN Small Recanto das Águias Airport Iguaraçu 16 nm E 115
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 22 nm S 161 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 51 nm E 60
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 57 nm E 102 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Uniflor
4.9 nm SW Nova Esperança, Paraná
5.2 nm E Atalaia, Paraná
9.2 nm S Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
9.8 nm N Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
10.8 nm E Flórida, Paraná
12.9 nm S Mandaguaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:41 2016