Sabia, Brazil Page

Other names: Sabiá

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5500 Longitude -51.6667 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1620

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sabia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Real (9.4 nm)
Lagoa Seca (12.4 nm)
Caracu (16.3 nm)
Tres Pinheiros (17.3 nm)
Santa Clara (17.6 nm)
Fundao (22.8 nm)
Cascavel (11.5 nm)
Santana (13.8 nm)
Campo Fechado (15.7 nm)
Boa Vista (18.0 nm)
Palmeirinha (19.1 nm)
Socorro (6.4 nm)
Samambaia (8.7 nm)
Cachoeira (11.8 nm)
Jordaozinho (12.4 nm)
Vitoria (12.8 nm)
Guarapuava (15.4 nm)
Pinhao (10.2 nm)
Pedro Lustosa (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNM Small Entre Rios - Vitória Airport Guarapuava 9 nm E 96
SBGU GPB Small TANCREDO THOMAS DE FARIA Guarapuava 12 nm N 39
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 43 nm S 196
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 108 nm S 209 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Coitinho River
7.6 nm W Pinhão River
8.8 nm S Pinhão, Paraná
15.4 nm NE Guarapuava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:21:52 2016