Vitoria, Brazil Page

Other names: Vitória

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5167 Longitude -51.4333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vitoria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitoria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samambaia (4.6 nm)
Socorro (6.4 nm)
Sabia (12.8 nm)
Jordaozinho (2.2 nm)
Guarapuava (8.1 nm)
Cascavel (8.9 nm)
Palmeirinha (17.2 nm)
Boa Vista (21.0 nm)
Gois Artigas (10.7 nm)
Guara (11.4 nm)
Inacio Martins (16.2 nm)
Rio da Areia (17.4 nm)
Inacio Martins (19.4 nm)
Itapara (21.0 nm)
Relogio (23.5 nm)
Cerro do Leao (22.8 nm)
Cachoeira (3.1 nm)
Sao Domingos (14.5 nm)
Pinhao (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNM Small Entre Rios - Vitória Airport Guarapuava 4 nm W 229
SBGU GPB Small TANCREDO THOMAS DE FARIA Guarapuava 9 nm N 328
FR39410 Closed Irati 42 nm E 89
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 117 nm S 213 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Guarapuava
12.5 nm W Coitinho River
16.3 nm SW Pinhão, Paraná
19.5 nm E Inácio Martins


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:17 2016