Jordaozinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Jordãozinho

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.4833 Longitude -51.4500 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9120

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jordaozinho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jordaozinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jordaozinho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samambaia (3.7 nm)
Socorro (6.2 nm)
Sabia (12.4 nm)
Santana (18.6 nm)
Campo Fechado (19.6 nm)
Guarapuava (6.0 nm)
Cascavel (6.7 nm)
Palmeirinha (15.0 nm)
Campina Bonita (18.6 nm)
Boa Vista (18.9 nm)
Guara (10.8 nm)
Gois Artigas (11.0 nm)
Inacio Martins (17.3 nm)
Rio da Areia (19.4 nm)
Vitoria (2.2 nm)
Cachoeira (5.0 nm)
Sao Domingos (16.7 nm)
Pinhao (17.2 nm)
Indios Guarani (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNM Small Entre Rios - Vitória Airport Guarapuava 5 nm S 207
SBGU GPB Small TANCREDO THOMAS DE FARIA Guarapuava 6 nm N 326
FR39410 Closed Irati 43 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Guarapuava
11.2 nm W Coitinho River
17.1 nm SW Pinhão, Paraná
20.0 nm W Pinhão River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:58 2016