Pedro Lustosa, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedro Lustoza

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.8167 Longitude -51.8500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 752

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pedro Lustosa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedro Lustosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedro Lustosa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fundao (7.3 nm)
Reserva (11.9 nm)
Rondinha (13.2 nm)
Segredo (15.6 nm)
Paz (17.5 nm)
Bom Sucesso (17.2 nm)
Mangueirinha (18.1 nm)
Candoi (19.0 nm)
Morro Verde (19.9 nm)
Fartura (21.6 nm)
Santa Clara (14.0 nm)
Caracu (18.1 nm)
Corvo Branco (18.5 nm)
Sabia (18.8 nm)
Pinhao (13.2 nm)
Barra da Jangada (19.4 nm)
Volta Grande (11.0 nm)
Criciuma (14.0 nm)
Jacutinga (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSPJ Small Fazenda Reserva Airport Reserva Do Iguaçu 9 nm W 257
FR1185 Small FOZ DO AREIA Pinhao 15 nm E 131
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 26 nm S 186
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 90 nm S 208 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Reserva do Iguaçu
10.7 nm W Capão Grande River
12.9 nm S Iratim River
12.6 nm NE Pinhão, Paraná
13.6 nm N Pinhão River
14.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm W List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:36 2016